INDOOR TERM 2022

FEBRAURY 2022 – MAY 2022

Jr. United Term 2 – Starts Saturday, February 5th. Ends Saturday, May 28th.

    OFF days: Feb. 19th/20th/21st, Apr. 16th/17th and May 21st/22nd.
    NO SESSIONS MARCH 14th-20th (MARCH BREAK)

      ALL SESSIONS TAKE PLACE AT THE NORTHERN COMMUNITY CENTRE
      556 GOULAIS AVE.

      1hr 15min sessions on Saturdays @ NCC
      *these times remain the same February through May.

      TURF 1: 11AM to 12:15PM – 2014 Boys & Girls
      TURF 1: 12:45PM to 2:00PM – 2013 Boys & Jr. United Goalie Training
      TURF 2: 12:45PM to 2:00PM – 2012 Girls
      TURF 1: 2:30PM to 3:45PM – 2012 Boys
      TURF 2: 2:30PM to 3:45PM – 2013 Girls
      TURF 1: 4:15PM to 5:30PM – 2010 Girls
      TURF 2: 4:15PM to 5:30PM – 2011 Girls

      2 hour sessions on Sundays @ NCC
      *these times remain the same February through May.

      TURF 1: 2:45PM to 4:45PM – 2010 Boys
      TURF 2: 2:45PM to 4:45PM – 2011 Boys

        FEBRUARY & MARCH WEEKLY TIMES

        @ NCC

           MONDAYS / 5:00PM – 6:00PM
          Turf 1: 2013 Girls
          Turf 2: 2013 Boys

          TUESDAYS / 5:00PM – 6:00PM
          Turf 1: 2014 Boys & Girls
          Turf 2: 2012 Boys

          WEDNESDAYS / 5:00PM – 6:00PM
          Turf 1: 2012 Girls

          THURSDAYS / 5:00PM – 6:00PM
          Turf 1: 2011 Girls
          Turf 2: 2010 Girls 

          APRIL & MAY SCRIMMAGE TIMES

          @ NCC

            WEEK OF APRIL 3RD

            SUNDAY / 3:45PM – 4:45PM
            Turf 1: 2011 Boys v 2010 Boys

            MONDAY / 5:15PM – 6:15PM
            Turf 1: 2013 Boys v 2012 Boys
            Turf 2: 2013 Girls A v 2013 Girls B

            TUESDAY / 5:15PM – 6:15PM
            Turf 1: 2014 Boys

            WEDNESDAY / 5:00PM – 6:00PM
            Turf 1: 2012 Girls v 2011 Girls

            THURSDAY / 5:15PM – 6:15PM
            Turf 1: 2014 Girls
            Turf 2: 2010 Girls A v 2010 Girls B

            WEEK OF APRIL 10TH

            SUNDAY / 3:45PM – 4:45PM
            Turf 1: 2010 Boys
            Turf 2: 2011 Boys v 2010 Girls A

            MONDAY / 5:15PM – 6:15PM
            Turf 1: 2013 Boys

            TUESDAY / 5:15PM – 6:15PM
            Turf 1: 2014 Boys
            Turf 2: 2012 Boys

            WEDNESDAY / 5:00PM – 6:00PM
            Turf 1: 2013 Girls A v 2012 Girls

            THURSDAY / 5:15PM – 6:15PM
            Turf 1: 2014 G/2013 G B (half field each)
            Turf 2: 2011 Girls v 2010 Girls B

            WEEK OF APRIL 17TH

            SUNDAY / 3:45PM – 4:45PM
            EASTER SUNDAY

            MONDAY / 5:15PM – 6:15PM
            Turf 1: 2010 Boys (moved due to Easter)
            Turf 2: 2013 Girls A v 2013 Girls B

            TUESDAY / 5:15PM – 6:15PM
            Turf 1: 2014 Boys v 2013 Boys
            Turf 2: 2011 Boys v 2012 Boys

            WEDNESDAY / 5:00PM – 6:00PM
            Turf 1: 2012 Girls

            THURSDAY / 5:15PM – 6:15PM
            Turf 1: 2014 Girls/2011 Girls (half field each)
            Turf 2: 2010 Girls A v 2010 Girls B

            WEEK OF APRIL 24TH

            SUNDAY / 3:45PM – 4:45PM
            Turf 1: 2011 Boys v 2010 Boys

            MONDAY / 5:15PM – 6:15PM
            Turf 1: 2013 Boys v 2012 Boys

            TUESDAY / 5:15PM – 6:15PM
            Turf 1: 2014 Boys

            WEDNESDAY / 5:00PM – 6:00PM
            Turf 1: 2013 Girls B v 2012 Girls
            Turf 2: 2011 Girls

            THURSDAY / 5:15PM – 6:15PM
            Turf 1: 2014 Girls/2013 Girls A (half field each)
            Turf 2: 2010 Girls A v 2010 Girls B

            WEEK OF MAY 1ST

            SUNDAY / 3:45PM – 4:45PM
            Turf 1: 2010 Boys v 2010 Girls A

            MONDAY / 5:15PM – 6:15PM
            Turf 1: 2014 Boys v 2013 Boys

            TUESDAY / 5:15PM – 6:15PM
            Turf 1: 2014 Boys
            Turf 2: 2012 Boys v 2011 Boys

            WEDNESDAY / 5:00PM – 6:00PM
            Turf 1: 2013 Girls A v 2012 Girls

            THURSDAY / 5:15PM – 6:15PM
            Turf 1: 2014 Girls/2013 Girls B (half field each)
            Turf 2: 2011 Girls v 2010 Girls B

            WEEK OF MAY 8TH

            SUNDAY / 3:45PM – 4:45PM
            Turf 1: 2010 Boys
            Turf 2: 2011 Boys v 2010 Girls A

            MONDAY / 5:15PM – 6:15PM
            Turf 1: 2013 Girls A v 2013 Girls B

            TUESDAY / 5:15PM – 6:15PM
            Turf 1: 2014 Boys v 2013 Boys
            Turf 2: 2012 Boys

            WEDNESDAY / 5:00PM – 6:00PM
            Turf 1: 2012 Girls v 2011 Girls

            THURSDAY / 5:15PM – 6:15PM
            Turf 1: 2014 Girls
            Turf 2: 2010 Girls A v 2010 Girls B

            WEEK OF MAY 15TH

            SUNDAY / 3:45PM – 4:45PM
            Turf 1: 2011 Boys v 2010 Boys

            MONDAY / 5:15PM – 6:15PM
            Turf 1: 2013 Boys v 2012 Boys

            TUESDAY / 5:15PM – 6:15PM
            Turf 1: 2014 Boys

            WEDNESDAY / 5:00PM – 6:00PM
            Turf 1: 2013 Girls B v 2012 Girls
            Turf 2: 2011 Girls

            THURSDAY / 5:15PM – 6:15PM
            Turf 1: 2014 Girls/2013 Girls A (half field each)
            Turf 2: 2010 Girls A v 2010 Girls B

            WEEK OF MAY 22ND

            SUNDAY / 3:45PM – 4:45PM
            VICTORIA DAY

            MONDAY / 5:15PM – 6:15PM
            Turf 1: 2012 Boys v 2013 Boys
            Turf 2: 2010 Boys v 2010 Girls A
            (moved due to Victoria Day)

            TUESDAY / 5:15PM – 6:15PM
            Turf 1: 2014 Boys
            Turf 2: 2012 Boys v 2011 Boys

            WEDNESDAY / 5:00PM – 6:00PM
            Turf 1: 2013 Girls A v 2012 Girls

            THURSDAY / 5:15PM – 6:15PM
            Turf 1: 2014 Girls/2013 Girls B (half field each)
            Turf 2: 2011 Girls v 2010 Girls B

            CONTACT US

            Have a question about our programs?